KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Computers: Software

three-link transference

Chinese translation: 涉及三个环节的传输


19:23 Oct 24, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: three-link transference
If the situation is caught in time, the three-link transference process must be repeated back and forth.

"the situation"指的是(软件的离岸外包过程中)糟糕的沟通导致误解和出错。
michelren
Chinese translation:涉及三个环节的传输
Explanation:
字面意思如此。
当然,transference到底是“传输”还是其他,取决于上下文的意思。
Selected response from:

clearwater
China
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1涉及三个环节的传输
clearwater
3多方沟通allankliu


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
涉及三个环节的传输


Explanation:
字面意思如此。
当然,transference到底是“传输”还是其他,取决于上下文的意思。

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 163

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joy-KC
22 days

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
多方沟通


Explanation:
I think we have to translate it into an easy way.

allankliu
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 3