KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Computers: Software

first line of contact

Chinese translation: 一线联系人/一线帮助


20:07 Oct 24, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: first line of contact
In the long term, as users become more proficient with the software, your company's power users may be able to act as the first line of contact.
michelren
Chinese translation:一线联系人/一线帮助
Explanation:
意思大家差不多,但是一线有现场解决问题(settle in field)的意思在内。不是简单的联系人(contact window)
Selected response from:

allankliu
Grading comment
比较难选择,大家的说法都差不太多,感觉上这个好一点。再次感谢各位。
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2一线联系人/一线帮助allankliu
5第一联系点;第一联系人
clearwater
4重要联系人
Julia Zou


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
第一联系点;第一联系人


Explanation:
就是用户首先会与高级用户(power users)联系。
first line of contact相当于first point of contact。

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 163

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
一线联系人/一线帮助


Explanation:
意思大家差不多,但是一线有现场解决问题(settle in field)的意思在内。不是简单的联系人(contact window)

allankliu
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
比较难选择,大家的说法都差不太多,感觉上这个好一点。再次感谢各位。

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  clearwater: 应该是first/ line of contact,而不是first line/ of contact
4 mins

agree  Ming Gao
1 hr

agree  Joy-KC
22 days

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
重要联系人


Explanation:
我觉得first line of contact=first line of the contact list
试译:your company's power users may be able to act as the first line of contact. 贵公司的高级用户也许会成为贵公司的重要联系人。

Julia Zou
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 51
Notes to answerer
Asker: 谢谢各位,希望如果可能,给出出处。