KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Computers: Software

host controller

Chinese translation: (一般不翻译)/主控制器


12:40 Nov 1, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: host controller
Windows控制面板硬件设备管理器中的host controller是如何译的?谢谢!
Robert Fong
China
Chinese translation:(一般不翻译)/主控制器
Explanation:
我的控制面板中的具体细节里的USB/Bus host controller都没翻译,直接用英文。

如果要翻译,USB/Bus host controller后的"host controller"部分均翻译为“主控制器。”

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2007-11-01 12:50:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

USB host controller:USB/Bus主控制器
IEEE 1394 Bus host controllers:IEEE 1394 总线主控制器

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2007-11-01 12:51:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

USB host controller:USB主控制器
Selected response from:

lbone
China
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4(一般不翻译)/主控制器
lbone
4 +1主机(端)控制器
Yang Min


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
主机(端)控制器


Explanation:
主机控制器或主机端控制器

Yang Min
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shang
12 mins
  -> thanks

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
(一般不翻译)/主控制器


Explanation:
我的控制面板中的具体细节里的USB/Bus host controller都没翻译,直接用英文。

如果要翻译,USB/Bus host controller后的"host controller"部分均翻译为“主控制器。”

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2007-11-01 12:50:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

USB host controller:USB/Bus主控制器
IEEE 1394 Bus host controllers:IEEE 1394 总线主控制器

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2007-11-01 12:51:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

USB host controller:USB主控制器

lbone
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bin Tiede: Host 控制器
2 mins
  -> thank you

agree  laserboy
1 day1 hr
  -> thank you

agree  Danbing HE
4 days
  -> thank you

agree  Joy-KC
13 days
  -> thank you