KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Computers: Software

portal

Chinese translation: 门户


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:portal
Chinese translation:门户
Entered by: xxxwonita

08:46 Nov 8, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: portal
enter your personal portal

计算机指令,要不要翻译?
Bin Tiede
Germany
门户
Explanation:
是不是指门户网站?
Selected response from:

ration
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5门户
ration
4 +1门户
J.H. Wang


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
门户


Explanation:
是不是指门户网站?

ration
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon
14 mins

agree  stronggas: http://www.megite.com/tag/个人门户
1 hr

agree  Han Li
2 hrs

agree  Danbing HE
4 hrs

agree  Joy-KC
5 days

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
门户


Explanation:
似乎需要翻译,看不出是指令啊

J.H. Wang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 37

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon
13 mins