KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Computers: Software

Day 1 actions

Chinese translation: 第一天的行动/措施/步骤


08:07 Feb 19, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Day 1 actions
"Nowhere else are integration teams and management able to leverage a software package that brings true, real-time collaboration, seamless workflow, complete knowledge management, pre-populated tools, templates and Day 1 actions and a proven methodology all in one easy to understand desktop solution." What's the exact meaning of "Day 1 actions" here? Anyone having a clue please help!
bosun1984
China
Chinese translation:第一天的行动/措施/步骤
Explanation:
第一天的行动/措施/步骤
Selected response from:

clearwater
China
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2第一天的行动/措施/步骤
clearwater
4 +1首日步骤解说
Helen Li


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
day 1 actions
第一天的行动/措施/步骤


Explanation:
第一天的行动/措施/步骤

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 163

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  uli1: what you have to do on the dirst day
2 mins
  -> 谢谢!

agree  xxxvwkl
11 hrs

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
day 1 actions
首日步骤解说


Explanation:
考虑到整个句子的意思,可翻译为“首日步骤解说”或“首日步骤指示”,即一开始需要做什么

Helen Li
Singapore
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Milton Guo: closer to the original meaning
1 hr