KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Computers: Software

CGI

Chinese translation: computer generated imagery


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CGI
Chinese translation:computer generated imagery
Entered by: Shirley Fan

03:12 Feb 24, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Science - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: CGI
They’ll use special effects. Haven’t you ever heard of CGI.
Shirley Fan
computer generated imagery
Explanation:
computer generated imagery

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2008-02-24 03:42:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

计算机生成图像
电脑成像
计算机成像
电脑制作的影像
电脑成像技术
Selected response from:

chica nueva
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6computer generated imagery
chica nueva
4Common Gateway Interface
Milton Guo


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
cgi
computer generated imagery


Explanation:
computer generated imagery

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2008-02-24 03:42:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

计算机生成图像
电脑成像
计算机成像
电脑制作的影像
电脑成像技术


    Reference: http://www.google.co.nz/search?hl=en&newwindow=1&q=computer+...
chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 83
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  QUOI: 电脑特技
24 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Wenjer Leuschel
2 hrs

agree  Jason Ma
2 hrs

agree  Helen Li
3 hrs

agree  Yang Min
3 hrs

agree  Danbing HE
35 days

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cgi
Common Gateway Interface


Explanation:
CGI是Common Gateway Interface的缩写,以前常用的一种脚本程序
看上下文,供参考

Milton Guo
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese