KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Computers: Software

resident structure

Chinese translation: 常驻/驻留结构


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:resident structure
Chinese translation:常驻/驻留结构
Entered by: William He

13:53 Mar 10, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: resident structure
The Contractor shall provide a {resident structure} for the development for applications on the programmable controller.
不知这里的 resident structure 怎么理解,固定结构吗?多谢大家指点!
William He
China
常驻/驻留结构
Explanation:
常驻/驻留结构
如果这是IT文章的话。
Selected response from:

clearwater
China
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4常驻/驻留结构
clearwater
5 +1居住结构,住宅结构Lihua Mo
4 +1常驻/驻留结构Jessie Zeng


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
居住结构,住宅结构


Explanation:
residence zone 住宅区
resident 居住的

Example sentence(s):
  • resident adj. 居住的
Lihua Mo
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks, Linda!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Linda Yang
14 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
常驻/驻留结构


Explanation:
常驻/驻留结构
如果这是IT文章的话。

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 163
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon
3 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

agree  Milton Guo
4 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

agree  AZ-Loc
10 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

agree  Danbing HE
19 days

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
常驻/驻留结构


Explanation:
程序运行起来后要读入内存里的,有些程序为了下次反复调用 会写一些常驻内存的结构。

Jessie Zeng
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks, Jessie!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon
16 mins