KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Computers: Software

validate at

Chinese translation: 在B(条件下)验证/校验A


06:37 Apr 23, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Science - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: validate at
To validate the expression, x = SHIFT(y, n) at the bucket t and resource R.

validate A at B ,是表示什么意思啊,谢谢指教
mdshrek
Chinese translation:在B(条件下)验证/校验A
Explanation:
由于上下文比较简单,大致这么猜测。

To validate the expression:指对表达式进行验证(一般说"验证表达式")
at xxx:在xxx条件下。

全句的大概意思是,在bucket t和资源R中(或条件下,或在bucket为t,资源为R时)校验表达式x = SHIFT(y, n)。具体如何表达,最好看看更大的上下文。

其实validate翻译成校验也很不错,只是不怎么与表达式连用。

仅供参考。
Selected response from:

lbone
China
Grading comment
much thanks ,确实是这个意思
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3验证
pastoral taylor
3在B(条件下)验证/校验A
lbone


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
validate A at B
在B(条件下)验证/校验A


Explanation:
由于上下文比较简单,大致这么猜测。

To validate the expression:指对表达式进行验证(一般说"验证表达式")
at xxx:在xxx条件下。

全句的大概意思是,在bucket t和资源R中(或条件下,或在bucket为t,资源为R时)校验表达式x = SHIFT(y, n)。具体如何表达,最好看看更大的上下文。

其实validate翻译成校验也很不错,只是不怎么与表达式连用。

仅供参考。

lbone
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
much thanks ,确实是这个意思

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
验证


Explanation:
To validate the expression, x = SHIFT(y, n) at the bucket t and resource R.
验证在buket t和resource R处的表达式x-SHIFT(y,n)
不是validate at,是validate the expression, at后面的状语修饰的是expression.
供你参考。

pastoral taylor
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel
1 min
  -> Thanks!

agree  B_R
1 day8 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Liang Zhao
2 days4 hrs