KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Computers: Software

line management

Chinese translation: 部门管理人员/班子;生产线管理人员/班子


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:line management
Chinese translation:部门管理人员/班子;生产线管理人员/班子
Entered by: William He

04:08 Sep 5, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: line management
System owner - An individual appointed by line management responsible for the acquisition, operation, and maintenance of a computer system
谢谢!
William He
China
部门管理人员/班子;生产线管理人员/班子
Explanation:
FYI
Selected response from:

clearwater
China
Grading comment
谢谢大家!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5部门管理人员/班子;生产线管理人员/班子
clearwater
4各级管理Ritchest
3line management = operations management (system users)
chica nueva


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
部门管理人员/班子;生产线管理人员/班子


Explanation:
FYI

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 163
Grading comment
谢谢大家!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
各级管理


Explanation:
各级管理

Ritchest
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 20

1 day22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
line management = operations management (system users)


Explanation:
system owner = information system owner (something like this)

好像'system owner' is a term in the law or regulations

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 83