KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Computers: Software

Stop bits

Chinese translation: 终止位


10:54 Apr 1, 2004
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Stop bits
Software string
Hsin
United Kingdom
Chinese translation:终止位
Explanation:
终止位
另一个不太常见的译名:终止数位,终止比特
Selected response from:

clearwater
China
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4终止位
clearwater
5 +1结束位
Ray Luo


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
stop bits
终止位


Explanation:
终止位
另一个不太常见的译名:终止数位,终止比特

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 163
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward LIU
14 mins

agree  xxxTwinpens
3 hrs

agree  Lu Zou
10 hrs

agree  Danbing HE
13 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stop bits
结束位


Explanation:
ֹͣλ

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
13 hrs