KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Computers: Software

stored database procedures

Chinese translation: 存储的数据库程序


06:50 Aug 4, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: stored database procedures
At some point, developers start writing the code, either building business rules into software components running on an app server or implementing them in stored database procedures.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:存储的数据库程序
Explanation:
存储的数据库程序
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Grading comment
谢谢!
试译:存储的数据库过程
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4操作步骤/程序
Lu Zou
3存储的数据库程序
Edward LIU


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
存储的数据库程序


Explanation:
存储的数据库程序

Edward LIU
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 206
Grading comment
谢谢!
试译:存储的数据库过程

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
操作步骤/程序


Explanation:
与你有同感,我一般把procedures已成操作步骤或操作程序(顺序的意思)。

数据库存储步骤

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 380