KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Computers: Software

C Language Interface for Production Systems

Chinese translation: C语言生成系统界面


08:28 Aug 4, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: C Language Interface for Production Systems
An IT department with staff that has prior training in OPS or CLIPS (C Language Interface for Production Systems) syntax might consider Haley’s Authorete, PST’s CLIPS/R2, or Sandia National Laboratories’ Jess.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:C语言生成系统界面
Explanation:
C语言生成系统界面

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs 47 mins (2004-08-05 04:15:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

面向生成系统的C语言界面较好。
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Grading comment
谢谢!
试译:面向产生式系统的C语言界面
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1不译
Danbing HE
3C语言生成系统界面
Edward LIU


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
c language interface for production systems
不译


Explanation:
专业人都知道

Danbing HE
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
44 mins

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
c language interface for production systems
C语言生成系统界面


Explanation:
C语言生成系统界面

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs 47 mins (2004-08-05 04:15:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

面向生成系统的C语言界面较好。

Edward LIU
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 206
Grading comment
谢谢!
试译:面向产生式系统的C语言界面

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Wenjer Leuschel: 有点语病。是C语言生成系统的界面呢?还是C语言的生成系统界面?还是什么别的东西?我看最好考虑如何消除语病。
14 mins