KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Computers: Software

limited to a few classes with several interfaces and exception classes

Chinese translation: 猜想


09:34 Aug 4, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: limited to a few classes with several interfaces and exception classes
Finally, the real heavyweight to enter the standards arena is Sun Microsystems, which has introduced JSR (Java Specification Request) 94 and has assigned it a place in Sun’s JDK. At this point, the javax.rule API is fairly limited to a few classes with several interfaces and exception classes, but that, after all, is how Java itself started. For Java-based rules engines, JSR 94 might prove to be the glue that binds together engine-neutral rules development.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:猜想
Explanation:
猜想这里的 is limited to 是说它只有这么些东西,即内容很有限。javax.rule API 现在只是个带界面的类库和异常类。
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
лл
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1只限于一些有几个接口的品种以及几个例外的品种
Ray Luo
4猜想
Lu Zou


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
只限于一些有几个接口的品种以及几个例外的品种


Explanation:
只限于一些有几个接口的品种以及几个例外的品种

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
1 hr

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
猜想


Explanation:
猜想这里的 is limited to 是说它只有这么些东西,即内容很有限。javax.rule API 现在只是个带界面的类库和异常类。

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 380
Grading comment
лл