KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Computers: Software

smart

Chinese translation:


03:39 Aug 5, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: smart
A basic law of technology is that you only get smart results from smart tools when they’re used by smart people. Your developers may be great at writing code, but you don’t want them making ill-informed decisions about business rules.
smart如何翻译可以一统results、tools和people?
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:
Explanation:
cool
精明的人,灵巧的工具,出色的结果。
如下翻译在意义上较贴切:
技术的基本法则是用人,用工具,出结果;人酷,工具酷,结果也酷。
Selected response from:

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Grading comment
谢谢!
试译:
聪明的人使用灵巧的工具才会得到漂亮的结果
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1
Ray Luo
4 +1聪明的
Edward LIU


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
聪明的


Explanation:
聪明的可以修饰这三者,但不如变换定语。

睿智的人们,灵巧的工具,巧妙的结果


Edward LIU
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 206

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
7 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1


Explanation:
cool
精明的人,灵巧的工具,出色的结果。
如下翻译在意义上较贴切:
技术的基本法则是用人,用工具,出结果;人酷,工具酷,结果也酷。

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
谢谢!
试译:
聪明的人使用灵巧的工具才会得到漂亮的结果

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
5 hrs