KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Computers: Software

fragmented

Chinese translation: 建议


22:14 Aug 5, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: fragmented
Soon after their academic beginnings, rules-based systems fragmented; these proposed specs aim to standardize the way business rules are expressed and shared.
文章大意是说,基于规则的系统在离开早期的学术界环境之后,很快就“帮派林立”、各行其道、版本不一,所以需要有标准来统一表达及共享业务规则的方式。这是篇技术文章,我不知道如何用适当的措辞来表达rules-based systems fragmented?
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:建议
Explanation:
虽然这是篇技术文章,但如果引用人们熟知的词组也许更生动更形象些,如“帮派林立”、“军阀混战”或“战国时代”
基于规则的系统在脱离其学术界讨论阶段后,很快就进入了“战国时代”,各家纷纷推出自己的规则,试图以此来统一商务规则的表示及同享标准。
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1建议
Lu Zou
3分裂了;分离了;各走各的路了
chica nueva


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
建议


Explanation:
虽然这是篇技术文章,但如果引用人们熟知的词组也许更生动更形象些,如“帮派林立”、“军阀混战”或“战国时代”
基于规则的系统在脱离其学术界讨论阶段后,很快就进入了“战国时代”,各家纷纷推出自己的规则,试图以此来统一商务规则的表示及同享标准。

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 380
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
33 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
分裂了;分离了;各走各的路了


Explanation:
分裂了;分离了;各走各的路 went their different ways; became fragmented; split apart/up; broke up

跟句子中的'standardise'比较



chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 83