KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Computers: Software

your account or any transactions that

Chinese translation: 对于您的账户或由于您没按以下所示步骤重新激活账号而导致的任何交易,我们将不负其它责任。


03:29 Aug 6, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: your account or any transactions that
Please be aware that until we can verify your identity no further access to your account will be allowed and we will have no other liability for your account or any transactions that may have occurred as a result of your failure to reactivate your account as instructed below.
试译:
敬请注意:在我们核实您的身份之前,你无法进一步使用账户。对于您的账户以及由于您没按下面指示的步骤重新激活账号而的任何交易,我们不负其它责任。
翻不下去了。请大家批正。。。
定语从句是单单修饰any transactions还是连同修饰前面的your account?
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:对于您的账户或由于您没按以下所示步骤重新激活账号而导致的任何交易,我们将不负其它责任。
Explanation:
we will have no other liability for your account or any transactions that may have occurred as a result of your failure to reactivate your account as instructed below =对于您的账户或由于您没按以下所示步骤重新激活账号而导致的任何交易,我们将不负其它责任。


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-06 03:47:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

定语从句是只修饰any transactions。
Selected response from:

Chinoise
Grading comment
谢谢诸位!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2对于您的账户或由于您没按以下所示步骤重新激活账号而导致的任何交易,我们将不负其它责任。
Chinoise
5FYI
jyuan_us
4试译
Lu Zou


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
对于您的账户或由于您没按以下所示步骤重新激活账号而导致的任何交易,我们将不负其它责任。


Explanation:
we will have no other liability for your account or any transactions that may have occurred as a result of your failure to reactivate your account as instructed below =对于您的账户或由于您没按以下所示步骤重新激活账号而导致的任何交易,我们将不负其它责任。


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-06 03:47:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

定语从句是只修饰any transactions。

Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 107
Grading comment
谢谢诸位!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shang
1 hr
  -> Thanks !

agree  Mark Xiang
2 hrs
  -> Thanks !

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
FYI


Explanation:
定语从句是单单修饰any transactions的

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2004-08-06 03:43:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

occurred 不 可 能 是 your account的 动 词 。

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 102

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
试译


Explanation:
如果您不按以下步骤重新激活您的帐户,我们将对您的帐户及也许已经发生的交易负责。

猜想其潜台词是说,你不重新激活的话,您就有可能丧失你的帐户(及其中的钱),也有可能丧失已经发生的交易(汇入/汇出)。

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 380