KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Computers: Software

duplicating the original content in the proper order

Chinese translation: 按适当顺序重新组成原有内容


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:duplicating the original content in the proper order
Chinese translation:按适当顺序重新组成原有内容
Entered by: Terry Thatcher Waltz, Ph.D.

05:34 Aug 7, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: duplicating the original content in the proper order
Content-based attacks are carried across a network as normal FTP, HTTP, SMTP or peer-to-peer traffic. Significantly, there is nothing wrong with the traffic itself—the traffic which carries the content is perfectly legitimate. The content (payload) is the bad part. Further, the content is likely to be spread across hundreds or thousands of these legitimate messages.
In order to stop content-based attacks, the files contained within the traffic must be reassembled, duplicating the original content in the proper order. The reassembled content must be examined as a whole to determine if it contains malicious code.
可以详细一点来解释duplicating the original content in the proper order吗?
clearwater
China
以正确的顺序重新组成原有的内容
Explanation:
当我听“复制”我都会联想到"copy"这类的动作,不知道用“重新组成”会不会比较妥当?(有人可以告诉我please?)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 33 mins (2004-08-07 13:07:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Duplicating\" here does not mean \"copying\", it means to reach the same effect once more -- that is, having the same content as you had before it was chopped up.
Selected response from:

Terry Thatcher Waltz, Ph.D.
Grading comment
谢谢!
试译:按适当顺序重新组成原有内容
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4以正确的顺序重新组成原有的内容
Terry Thatcher Waltz, Ph.D.
4按适当顺序复制原始内容
Shang
3依其本身顺序复制原有内容
Edward LIU


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
依其本身顺序复制原有内容


Explanation:
依其本身次序复制原有内容
网络以内容为媒介的攻击方式,包含的文档很多,按照其本身次序复制,可以保证不改动恶意编码的格式,以便正确识别。

Edward LIU
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 206

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
按适当顺序复制原始内容


Explanation:
按适当顺序复制原始内容

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 228

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
以正确的顺序重新组成原有的内容


Explanation:
当我听“复制”我都会联想到"copy"这类的动作,不知道用“重新组成”会不会比较妥当?(有人可以告诉我please?)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 33 mins (2004-08-07 13:07:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Duplicating\" here does not mean \"copying\", it means to reach the same effect once more -- that is, having the same content as you had before it was chopped up.

Terry Thatcher Waltz, Ph.D.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
谢谢!
试译:按适当顺序重新组成原有内容