KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Computers: Software

Most often there are “human engineering” elements to these

Chinese translation: 最常见的情况是这些攻击融入了“人体工程学”要素


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Most often there are “human engineering” elements to these
Chinese translation:最常见的情况是这些攻击融入了“人体工程学”要素
Entered by: Shang

06:22 Aug 7, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Most often there are “human engineering” elements to these
Most people are aware of content based attacks being spread through e-mails as contaminated attachments. Most often there are “human engineering” elements to these, as the virus sends e-mails to everybody in the victims’ address book—the result being that the recipient trusts the sender, and by doing so receives and spreads the infection.
clearwater
China
最常见的情况是这些攻击融入了“人体工程学”要素
Explanation:
最常见的情况是这些攻击融入了“人体工程学”要素
Selected response from:

Shang
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
试译:这类攻击往往包括“人机工程学”(攻击)要素在里面。
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 -1这些附件大多数情况下含有“运行工程学”的某些要素
Mark Xiang
4试译
Lu Zou
4大部份这些攻击都依靠点脑使用者的“人际关系”来分散
Terry Thatcher Waltz, Ph.D.
4最常见的情况是这些攻击融入了“人体工程学”要素
Shang


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
most often there are “human engineering” elements to these
最常见的情况是这些攻击融入了“人体工程学”要素


Explanation:
最常见的情况是这些攻击融入了“人体工程学”要素

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 228
Grading comment
谢谢!
试译:这类攻击往往包括“人机工程学”(攻击)要素在里面。

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
most often there are “human engineering” elements to these
大部份这些攻击都依靠点脑使用者的“人际关系”来分散


Explanation:
这个说法跟ergonomics完全没有关系,指的是这些机器密码或碘脑病毒用点脑使用者当作一种资源,也借用使用者的人际关系及可信度,使得受件者比较好骗.

我的母语不是中文,上面的答案只提共作参考,希望别人可以说得更好!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 38 mins (2004-08-07 13:01:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

上面的“点脑”当然应该是“电脑”。。。

Terry Thatcher Waltz, Ph.D.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 26

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
most often there are “human engineering” elements to these
试译


Explanation:
更常见的是,这些邮件总有一些熟人的成分在里边,即病毒给受害者通讯录上的每个人发邮件,结果是收件人相信发件人(因为是熟人的关系),使方便了病毒传播。

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 380

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
most often there are “human engineering” elements to these
这些附件大多数情况下含有“运行工程学”的某些要素


Explanation:
“human engineering”=运行工程学(研制机器时, 考虑操作员的能力、限制、习惯等因素的科学)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 7 hrs 49 mins (2004-08-08 14:11:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ergonomics, called also human engineering, an applied science concerned with designing and arranging things people use so that the people and things interact most efficiently and safely
http://www.m-w.com/cgi-bin/dictionary?book=Dictionary&va=erg...
(Just for information)


Mark Xiang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Terry Thatcher Waltz, Ph.D.: Sorry, not in this context.
22 hrs
  -> Tanks for your comment.