KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Computers: Software

proven browser

Chinese translation: 历经考验的/经过验证的浏览器


15:53 Aug 7, 2004
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: proven browser
unique combination of proven browser, digital-media management and user interface software
Hsin
United Kingdom
Chinese translation:历经考验的/经过验证的浏览器
Explanation:
历经考验的浏览器
经过验证的浏览器
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4历经考验的/经过验证的浏览器
Edward LIU
2proven = 被证实的
chica nueva


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
历经考验的/经过验证的浏览器


Explanation:
历经考验的浏览器
经过验证的浏览器

Edward LIU
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 206
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
9 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Shang: 实践证明可行的浏览器
17 mins
  -> thanks

agree  clearwater
8 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Lu Zou
9 hrs
  -> thanks

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
proven = 被证实的


Explanation:
proven = shown to be real or true 被证实的 eg I can recommend Mr Jones as a manager of proven ability 我愿意推荐琼斯先生,证明他是位有能力的经理.

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 83