KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Computers: Software

well-executed

Chinese translation: 准确无误的,利落的


00:45 Aug 9, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: well-executed
Ever sauntered down the street in your smartest threads, feeling like a million bucks, only to be told by a passerby that your fly’s undone?


Well, the virtual equivalent of a deeply embarrassing moment could reside on your Website. More specifically, on the way your dynamic Web pages are scripted and linked to your database. However, this embarrassment could turn out to be infinitely damaging to your business if the security flaw is not corrected. The vulnerability comes in the form of an SQL injection, which in effect, surrenders your precious database or server to a malicious attacker through some intelligent guesswork and a few well-executed keystrokes.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:准确无误的,利落的
Explanation:
准确无误的,利落的(俐落的?)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-09 01:14:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.ca/searchq=cache:n3BjAqOz7J8J:www.powerdic...
Selected response from:

Chinoise
Grading comment
谢谢!
试译:准确的
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2准确无误的,利落的
Chinoise
4精确的
Lu Zou


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
准确无误的,利落的


Explanation:
准确无误的,利落的(俐落的?)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-09 01:14:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.ca/searchq=cache:n3BjAqOz7J8J:www.powerdic...


    Reference: http://www.powerdict.com/IEI97-1.htm
Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 107
Grading comment
谢谢!
试译:准确的

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lu Zou
1 min
  -> Thanks !

agree  Philip Tang
1 hr
  -> Thanks !

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
精确的


Explanation:
猜想是说攻击者凭借聪明的猜测和精确的击键分析/追踪,攻击SQL伺服器。

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 380