KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Computers: Software

stock orders

Chinese translation: 商品/货物定单


02:03 Aug 9, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: stock orders
Via an SQL injection attack, an attacker gives himself full access privileges, which means that your customer database is open to compromise, among other things. The attacker could steal names, alter pricing or stock orders, and make off before you can say “SQL injection attack!”
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:商品/货物定单
Explanation:
商品/货物定单

http://www.arkona.com/support/onlinedoc/userguide/Parts Depa...
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5库存订单
Mark Xiang
4商品/货物定单
Edward LIU
3库存定购
Chinoise
3库存顺序
Lu Zou


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
库存顺序


Explanation:
猜想是指数据库中各项目的顺序。

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 380

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
库存定购


Explanation:
“库存定购”--

因为“order” 在此处被用作复数,故译为“定购”似乎更为合理。

Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 107

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
库存订单


Explanation:
Stock Orders
A Stock Order, also known as a Catalog Order, contains items that are stocked in the University Stores Warehouse. These items are listed in the University Stores Catalog and Online Ordering Catalog and have a Stores item number assigned to them.




    Reference: http://www.washington.edu/admin/purchstores/stores/stock.non...
Mark Xiang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 76

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
商品/货物定单


Explanation:
商品/货物定单

http://www.arkona.com/support/onlinedoc/userguide/Parts Depa...

Edward LIU
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 206
Grading comment
谢谢!