KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Computers: Software

writing articles for the student paper

Chinese translation: TRY


08:32 Aug 11, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: writing articles for the student paper
So, university CISOs frequently find themselves acting more like party planners than security personnel, sponsoring everything from Ye Olde Computer Faires to fraternity and sorority lectures, from writing articles for the student paper to setting up the ever-reliable folding tables in dormitory entranceways.
为学生论文撰写(安全)文章?啥意思?
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:TRY
Explanation:
the student paper 学生办的报纸(校园报, 学生报);

面向学生的报纸 (校园报, 学生报)

为学生办的报纸(面向学生的报纸) 撰稿、写文章,


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs 45 mins (2004-08-11 18:18:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

university CISOs 为学生办的报纸(面向学生的报纸) 撰稿、写文章, 目的是普及相关知识,或宣传本部门的功能和活动等。
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
谢谢!
另一网友的看法也是“为学生自办的报纸撰文”
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1TRY
jyuan_us
4编写学生论文写作指南
Edward LIU
4为学生写文章
Bing Yang
4猜 想
Lu Zou


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
猜 想


Explanation:
猜 想 是 指 为 学 生 写 论 文 提 供 素 材 或 资 料 。

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 380

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
为学生写文章


Explanation:
指CISO做了计算机安全管理以外的事,象搞一个会展,为学生写文章,在宿舍入口安置更牢靠的活动式桌子等等

Bing Yang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
编写学生论文写作指南


Explanation:
编写学生论文写作指南

Edward LIU
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 206

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
TRY


Explanation:
the student paper 学生办的报纸(校园报, 学生报);

面向学生的报纸 (校园报, 学生报)

为学生办的报纸(面向学生的报纸) 撰稿、写文章,


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs 45 mins (2004-08-11 18:18:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

university CISOs 为学生办的报纸(面向学生的报纸) 撰稿、写文章, 目的是普及相关知识,或宣传本部门的功能和活动等。

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 102
Grading comment
谢谢!
另一网友的看法也是“为学生自办的报纸撰文”

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chica nueva: 学生会(students' association) newspaper. 学生们自己编辑/出版的 - 在西方很普遍
10 hrs