KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Computers: Software

leave the safe confines of

Chinese translation: 离开公司局域网安全(企业)区域(范围)


01:21 Aug 13, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: leave the safe confines of
Finally, the information contained on these mobile systems is highly valuable. Gigabytes of corporate secrets, financial information, strategic plans and even source code leave the safe confines of the corporate LAN on a daily basis and are exposed to risky, uncontrolled environments.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:离开公司局域网安全(企业)区域(范围)
Explanation:
离开公司局域网安全(企业)区域(范围)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-13 01:34:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

应该是:离开公司(企业)局域网安全区域(范围)

Selected response from:

Chinoise
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5越过安全边界
Shang
3 +1离开公司局域网安全(企业)区域(范围)
Chinoise
3confines = 范围;界限
chica nueva


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
离开公司局域网安全(企业)区域(范围)


Explanation:
离开公司局域网安全(企业)区域(范围)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-13 01:34:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

应该是:离开公司(企业)局域网安全区域(范围)



Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 107
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lu Zou
1 hr
  -> Thanks !

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
越过安全边界


Explanation:
信息被传送到公司LAN安全边界之外

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 228

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
confines = 范围;界限


Explanation:
confines = limits or borders 范围;界限 eg This is outside the confines of human knowledge. 这超出了人类知识的范围. You may not leave the confines of the university. 你不可走出这所大学的范围.

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 83