KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Computers: Software

extended enterprise

Chinese translation: 扩展企业


08:12 Aug 13, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: extended enterprise
PDAs and smart phones are great for keeping the road warrior connected to the extended enterprise, but the technologies have always offered only limited data input capabilities, especially for typing-intensive applications.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:扩展企业
Explanation:
扩展企业;延伸(的)企业

企业在运营中自始至终必须努力提高其供应链管理的效率。在提高其自身运作效率的同时,企业可以开始同供应商和客户一道发展被称为 “扩展企业”(Extended enterprise)的一种供应链成员间的战略伙伴关系。

它扩展了MRPII功能,其核心思想是供应链管理(也称供需链管理)。它跳出物料需求为中心的传统企业边界,从供应链范围去优化企业的资源,是建立在一个扩展的企业(Extended Enterprise)概念基础上的集成信息系统。

任何一个企业,无论其核心竞争力和产品是多么的强大,在其生产和提供产品的时候,都不可能独自包揽一切。META集团副总裁Stan Lepeak认为,延伸的企业(Extended Enterprise)已经成为未来的企业组织模
式。



http://www.e-works.net.cn/ewk2004/ewkArticles/458/Article141...

Selected response from:

Chinoise
Grading comment
谢谢!
已知:扩展型企业
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1联网企业
Shang
4扩展企业
Chinoise
4远处的企业
Mark Xiang


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
联网企业


Explanation:
在移动办公出现之前,人们只能在办公室工作。现在人们可以借助网络在途中或家里工作。

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 228

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EHsiao
5 hrs
  -> thanks!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
远处的企业


Explanation:
在路上就能与相隔遥远的公司联络,可惜信息量太小.

Mark Xiang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 76

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
扩展企业


Explanation:
扩展企业;延伸(的)企业

企业在运营中自始至终必须努力提高其供应链管理的效率。在提高其自身运作效率的同时,企业可以开始同供应商和客户一道发展被称为 “扩展企业”(Extended enterprise)的一种供应链成员间的战略伙伴关系。

它扩展了MRPII功能,其核心思想是供应链管理(也称供需链管理)。它跳出物料需求为中心的传统企业边界,从供应链范围去优化企业的资源,是建立在一个扩展的企业(Extended Enterprise)概念基础上的集成信息系统。

任何一个企业,无论其核心竞争力和产品是多么的强大,在其生产和提供产品的时候,都不可能独自包揽一切。META集团副总裁Stan Lepeak认为,延伸的企业(Extended Enterprise)已经成为未来的企业组织模
式。



http://www.e-works.net.cn/ewk2004/ewkArticles/458/Article141...




    Reference: http://www.wudier.com/w_6.htm
    Reference: http://www.xin56.com.cn/files/fview.asp?id=1576
Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 107
Grading comment
谢谢!
已知:扩展型企业