KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Computers: Software

The NNM process netmon is running behind on polling.

Chinese translation: FYI


03:29 Feb 14, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: The NNM process netmon is running behind on polling.
In Network Node Manager 7.01, a user reported that Status Polling tab is grayed out when selecting the menu Options -> Network Polling Configuration: IP/IPX, what can be the cause of this?
在 Network Node Manager 7.01 里,一个用户报告说在他选择“选项 -> 网络轮询配置:IP/IPX”菜单时,“状态轮询”选项卡变成灰色,这可能是什么原因引起的?
A. The NNM process netmon is running behind on polling.
A. NNM 网络监视器进程正在后台执行轮询(???)。
B. The NNM process netmon is not running on the collection station.
B. 收集站没有运行 NNM 网络监视器进程。
C. You are not logged in as root or Administrator on the system.
C. 你没有以超级用户或管理员身份登录到系统里。
D. Active Problem Analyzer is configured to monitor general IP nodes.
D. “有源问题分析器”被配置成监视普通 IP 节点。
TIA
Shang
China
Chinese translation:FYI
Explanation:
在执行轮询时,在后台运行。
Selected response from:

clearwater
China
Grading comment
thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2FYI
clearwater
3姗姗来迟Philip Tang


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the nnm process netmon is running behind on polling.
FYI


Explanation:
在执行轮询时,在后台运行。

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 163
Grading comment
thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiang Ding
4 mins

agree  David Li
2 days13 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the nnm process netmon is running behind on polling.
姗姗来迟


Explanation:
网络技术我不懂,
但是光看 ‘running behind’ 这一词
我觉得这里好像是说 “姗姗来迟” 的意思.


Philip Tang
China
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 31