KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Computers: Software

minor and major

Chinese translation: 中度 重大


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:minor and major
Chinese translation:中度 重大
Entered by: Edward LIU

07:06 Feb 14, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: minor and major
What are the possible path statuses in Problem Diagnosis?
A. normal, unknown, critical
B. up, down
C. normal, warning, minor, major, critical
D. managed, unmanaged

在“问题诊断”里,可能的路径状态是什么?
A. 正常,未知,临界
B. 连接,断开
C. 正常,警告,次要(???),主要(???),临界
D. 受管,未受管

TIA
Shang
China
中度 重大
Explanation:
正常 警告 中度 重大 危急(临界)
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Grading comment
tanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1小问题、大问题
English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
4中度 重大
Edward LIU


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
小问题、大问题


Explanation:
小问题、大问题、很严重问题

English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
New Zealand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Li
2 days10 hrs

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
中度 重大


Explanation:
正常 警告 中度 重大 危急(临界)

Edward LIU
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 206
Grading comment
tanks!