KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Computers: Systems, Networks

PNG settings

Chinese translation: PNG设置


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PNG settings
Chinese translation:PNG设置

06:49 Jul 20, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: PNG settings
Settings
- Java Chart settings
- PNG settings
- Close Chart frame settings
lichee
PNG设置
Explanation:
PNG好像是一种图片格式吧,类似jpg, jpeg, gif
Selected response from:

Haiyang Ai
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5PNG设置coolwater
5FYI
clearwater
4PNG设置Yangzi
4PNG设置Haiyang Ai


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
png settings
PNG设置


Explanation:
PNG好像是一种图片格式吧,类似jpg, jpeg, gif

Haiyang Ai
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 33
Grading comment
thanks

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
png settings
PNG设置


Explanation:
FYI:PNG不用翻译
用绘图软件Photoshop 优化网页图像
用绘图软件Photoshop 优化网页图像(二) 江涛 2000 二、设置选项的三个工作 ... 图3: 1、"Setting"(设置)选项面板 在这个面板上 ... 整个"Setting "选项面板区域,你可以选择图像的格式,如:GIF、JPEG、PNG-8、PNG-24;还 ...

Yangzi
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 6

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
png settings
FYI


Explanation:
PNG:portable network graphics
可移植网络图形(技术或方法)
可译成:PNG设置


clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 45

1 day22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
png settings
PNG设置


Explanation:
PNG是常用图像文件(.gif,.jpg,.png, etc)的一种类型, 不用翻译

coolwater
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese