KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Computers: Systems, Networks

DILOS

Chinese translation: DILOSϵͳ


14:48 Jul 24, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: DILOS
computer system
Bill Lao
Chinese translation:DILOSϵͳ
Explanation:
DiLoS (Distributed LonWorks Simulator, [6]). The classes of DiLoS were then ...wwwhni.uni-paderborn.de/publikationen/download. php3?id=202&filename=paper.pdf&paper=HRH2001.pdf&a

DILOS is a warehouse management system. ...
www.fastsupplier.com/data/ documentation_services.php?page=
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1098438
chica nueva
3 +1DILOSϵͳ
Edward LIU


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dilos
DILOSϵͳ


Explanation:
DiLoS (Distributed LonWorks Simulator, [6]). The classes of DiLoS were then ...wwwhni.uni-paderborn.de/publikationen/download. php3?id=202&filename=paper.pdf&paper=HRH2001.pdf&a

DILOS is a warehouse management system. ...
www.fastsupplier.com/data/ documentation_services.php?page=


Edward LIU
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 113

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
1 hr

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dilos
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1098438


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1098438

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
31 mins