KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Computers: Systems, Networks

prospecting activity reports

Chinese translation: 潜在客户开发活动报告


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:prospecting activity reports
Chinese translation:潜在客户开发活动报告
Entered by: clearwater

06:26 Oct 24, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / CRM On Demand
English term or phrase: prospecting activity reports
Besides hosting the CRM suite, the WebEx Connect client will also give users the ability to create mashups between Siebel On Demand and WebEx's Sales Center, an offering that is targeted at Web conferencing in sales situations such as team selling and sales calls.

The combination of the two solutions will also give users the ability to integrate WebEx meetings with CRM {prospecting activity reports}.
clearwater
China
客户开发行为报告
Explanation:
prospecting在这里可以解释为“客户/市场开发”这类的销售行为。
作为动词的英文原意:to explore an area especially for mineral deposits


CRM是客户关系管理,结合上下文,我觉得这种解释好些。
Selected response from:

michelren
Grading comment
谢谢!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2客户开发行为报告michelren
3 +1预期行为报告
ration


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
预期行为报告


Explanation:
---

ration
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adsion
47 mins
  -> Thank you!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
客户开发行为报告


Explanation:
prospecting在这里可以解释为“客户/市场开发”这类的销售行为。
作为动词的英文原意:to explore an area especially for mineral deposits


CRM是客户关系管理,结合上下文,我觉得这种解释好些。



    Reference: http://www.m-w.com/dictionary
michelren
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joy-KC
32 mins

agree  Danbing HE
22 hrs