KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Computers: Systems, Networks

an end-to-end solution

Chinese translation: 端对端解决方案


03:40 Aug 6, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / general
English term or phrase: an end-to-end solution
an end-to-end solution
EllyLiu
China
Chinese translation:端对端解决方案
Explanation:
端对端解决方案
Selected response from:

Chinoise
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6FYI
clearwater
4 +7端对端解决方案
Chinoise


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
端对端解决方案


Explanation:
端对端解决方案


    Reference: http://www.csdn.net/news/newstopic/15/15507.shtml
Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ozethai
12 mins
  -> Thanks !

agree  Chinexpert
23 mins
  -> Thanks !

agree  Wenjer Leuschel
1 hr
  -> Thanks !

agree  Bing Yang
5 hrs
  -> Thanks !

agree  Zhoudan
7 hrs
  -> Thanks !

agree  EHsiao: sounds good
10 hrs
  -> Thanks !

agree  Ray Luo
10 hrs
  -> Thanks !

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
FYI


Explanation:
端到端方案;端到端解决方案

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 45

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lu Zou: 到似乎更能反映TO,即从一端到另一端。
2 mins
  -> 谢谢!

agree  Shang
53 mins
  -> 谢谢!

agree  Danbing HE
5 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

agree  Zhoudan
7 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

agree  EHsiao: 端到端方案 sounds loyal and strong, which is nice.
10 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

agree  Ray Luo
10 hrs
  -> 谢谢!