KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Computers (general)

Post

Chinese translation:


04:12 Apr 9, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: Post
Post OS Update will reboot your system to run the setup program.
Grant2008
China
Chinese translation:
Explanation:
属于操作系统运行后进行的更新程序,会重新启动您的系统以进行设定程序。
Selected response from:

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6Wenjer Leuschel
3后台Shawn Li


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
post


Explanation:
属于操作系统运行后进行的更新程序,会重新启动您的系统以进行设定程序。

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 29
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julia Zou
56 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  Huijun Suo: ”OS 更新后“,就是 after OS update,即 Post OS Update 这个程序要执行操作系统更新之后(紧接着)要进行的步骤。“后台” 应该是 back end
1 hr
  -> Thanks.

agree  Forrest Liang: 在……之后,在OS 更新后,略为“OS 更新后”亦可。
1 hr
  -> Thanks.

agree  tianhe51
8 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  karcsy
12 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  franksf
4 days
  -> Thanks.

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
post
后台


Explanation:
操作系统运行时会在后台执行系统本身的在线更新,更新完毕后会提示重启,以便应用更新。

后台操作系统更新


Shawn Li
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese