KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Computers (general)

clear screen retention straps

Chinese translation: 固定屏幕的透明带


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:clear screen retention straps
Chinese translation:固定屏幕的透明带
Entered by: Andreas Yan

01:51 Sep 14, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: clear screen retention straps
Secure the screen by replacing the corners under the clear screen retention straps.

Thanks in advance!
Andreas Yan
固定屏幕的透明带
Explanation:
clear此处应为透明的意思.
Selected response from:

orientalhorizon
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3固定屏幕的透明带
orientalhorizon
4清屏固定束带
LoyalTrans


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
清屏固定束带


Explanation:
FYI

LoyalTrans
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
固定屏幕的透明带


Explanation:
clear此处应为透明的意思.

orientalhorizon
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bestonlyfan
16 hrs
  -> thanks a lot!

agree  J.H. Wang
17 hrs
  -> thanks a lot!

agree  Danbing HE
5 days
  -> thanks a lot!