KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Computers (general)

Refurbished PC

Chinese translation: 整修过的PC


05:18 Mar 14, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: Refurbished PC
从 google 上查到的意思应该是:购买新机器后一定天数后可以返回机器,然后厂家检测机器后再重新销售,这样的机器叫 Refurbished PC,现在找不到对应的汉语表达。帮忙!
jackylee
Chinese translation:整修过的PC
Explanation:
这样说至少不会错

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2008-03-14 05:34:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

或者说:返厂调整过的PC
Selected response from:

Frank Wang
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5翻新的电脑
AZ-Loc
4 +2整修过的PC
Frank Wang
3新古机nicayang


Discussion entries: 9





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
refurbished pc
翻新的电脑


Explanation:
例子:
翻新手机(refurbished mobile phone)

AZ-Loc
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alvin Liu: 翻新机
7 mins
  -> Thanks, Alvin! :-)

agree  orientalhorizon: 大致有两情况:1、客户挑选过程中发现有些方面不能令人满意;2、长时间无人问津,可能会需要调整才能达到额定要求。在这些情况下,把机子退回厂里进行检修、翻新,然后再出厂销售。但在国外,这样的机子或设备出售时应标明是“refurbished”,否则,可能会因欺骗消费者而违法。
23 mins
  -> Thanks for sharing your opinion, OrientalHorizon! :-)

agree  clearwater
1 hr
  -> 谢谢Clearwater支持! :-)

agree  Forrest Liang
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Forrest! :-D

agree  William He
2 days8 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
refurbished pc
整修过的PC


Explanation:
这样说至少不会错

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2008-03-14 05:34:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

或者说:返厂调整过的PC

Frank Wang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 9
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you all


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chica nueva: http://www.google.co.nz/search?hl=en&q=refurbished 整修&btnG=G...
1 day4 hrs
  -> Thank you, lai an, for your researched, objective opinion.

agree  Danbing HE
16 days

27 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
refurbished pc
新古机


Explanation:
新古机 is more proper.

nicayang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese