KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Construction / Civil Engineering

Life-safety compliance analysis

Chinese translation: 建议


22:51 Jun 15, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: Life-safety compliance analysis
no context available

TIA
Shang
China
Chinese translation:建议
Explanation:
人身安全(标准)符合性分析
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1建议
Lu Zou
4see explanation of English termTsu Dho Nimh


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
life-safety compliance analysis
建议


Explanation:
人身安全(标准)符合性分析

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 29

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nigel Jones
6 hrs
  -> лл

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
life-safety compliance analysis
see explanation of English term


Explanation:
"life-safety compliance analysis" is a noun stack - the last noun is the real noun (analysis) and the rest are modifiers of that noun.

Perhaps this can help:

life-safety compliance analysis = an analysis of the compliance of [something] with [the relevant regulations or standards or laws] that affect life and safety.



Tsu Dho Nimh
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish