KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Construction / Civil Engineering

retail podium

Chinese translation: 猜想


23:20 Jun 15, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: retail podium
Located in the Lu Jia Zui Financial District of Shanghai, this class A office building includes a four-story retail podium at the base of the tower.

TIA
Shang
China
Chinese translation:猜想
Explanation:
是不是这样的,上面是商务楼,下面四层是购物中心。
Selected response from:

ectranslator
China
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +2猜想
ectranslator
2FYI
Lu Zou


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
FYI


Explanation:
箂扳/坝ノキ


    Reference: http://www.newone.com.hk/chi/news/afxtext.asp?item=AFX200492...
Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 29

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
猜想


Explanation:
是不是这样的,上面是商务楼,下面四层是购物中心。

ectranslator
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  billychang
1 hr

agree  wherestip: 购物中心
6 hrs