KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Construction / Civil Engineering

Medical Office Building

Chinese translation: FYI


00:07 Jun 16, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: Medical Office Building
262-bed Replacement Hospital and Medical Office Building

TIA
Shang
China
Chinese translation:FYI
Explanation:
医务大楼,也许包括行政和辅助性科室
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5医疗(设施)中心xxxTwinpens
4 +1FYI
Lu Zou


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
medical office building
FYI


Explanation:
医务大楼,也许包括行政和辅助性科室

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 29

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nigel Jones
4 hrs
  -> лл

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
medical office building
医疗(设施)中心


Explanation:
医疗(设施)中心, 由各种诊所组成.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 4 mins (2005-06-16 02:11:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

可所属于一个医疗保险公司, 也可由房主出租给各种诊所.

xxxTwinpens
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 3