KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Construction / Civil Engineering

Fit Plan

Chinese translation: 依客户蓝图建设


02:46 Jun 16, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: Fit Plan
A conceptual 60 acre "Fit Plan"

说的是城区改造计划/设计

TIA
Shang
China
Chinese translation:依客户蓝图建设
Explanation:
Built to fit ?
Selected response from:

billychang
Grading comment
thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3依客户蓝图建设
billychang
1?
chica nueva
1FIT is an acronym for Fashion Institute of Technology
wherestip


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fit plan
依客户蓝图建设


Explanation:
Built to fit ?

billychang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
thanks!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
fit plan
FIT is an acronym for Fashion Institute of Technology


Explanation:
A guess

http://www.thevillager.com/villager_97/fitplanstillgives.htm...

For the second time in the past four years, Fashion Institute of Technology is proposing to transform W. 27th St. into a campus commons by rebuilding the eastern two-thirds of the street as a sidewalk level plaza and changing the western third of the street from one-way to two ways with a cul-de-sac to allow traffic to turn around.


wherestip
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
fit plan
?


Explanation:
[PDF] Professional Memo
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... The applicant has shown a lot fit plan for the ... open space and trails, located on
approximately 64 acres. ... applicant has also submitted a conceptual front yard ...
ci.oakley.ca.us/upload/Document/ D240000763/6.3%20CypressGrovefinal.pdf - Supplemental Result - Similar pages

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 7