KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Construction / Civil Engineering

extraction testers

Chinese translation: 锚栓拉拔仪


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:extraction testers
Chinese translation:锚栓拉拔仪
Entered by: William Lee (@Li Zhiqiang)

08:00 Mar 31, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: extraction testers
The software is compatible with the Dyna pull-off testers and with the Dyna extraction testers. The DYNA series of extraction testers are used for measuring the pull-out force/displacement of anchor bolts, bolts and plugs. The DYNA series of pull-off testers are used for measuring the adhesion and tensile strength of concrete, mortar, coatings, paints and varnish.
William Lee (@Li Zhiqiang)
Singapore
DYNA extractor锚栓拉拔仪
Explanation:
DYNA extractor锚栓拉拔仪(Google)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2008-03-31 08:20:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.co.nz/search?hl=en&q=DYNA 锚栓拉拔仪&btnG=Googl...
Selected response from:

chica nueva
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2DYNA extractor锚栓拉拔仪
chica nueva
4分离试验装置(试验仪)
Duobing Chen


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
DYNA extractor锚栓拉拔仪


Explanation:
DYNA extractor锚栓拉拔仪(Google)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2008-03-31 08:20:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.co.nz/search?hl=en&q=DYNA 锚栓拉拔仪&btnG=Googl...

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AZ-Loc
41 mins

agree  Guei Lin
1 day13 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
分离试验装置(试验仪)


Explanation:
供参考

Duobing Chen
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 7