KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Construction / Civil Engineering

modelling paste

Chinese translation: 模型用浆


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:modelling paste
Chinese translation:模型用浆
Entered by: Sam Q

14:39 Aug 28, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: modelling paste
Can anyone please help me with the term "modelling paste"? Thanks
Sam Q
模型用浆
Explanation:
模型用浆
Selected response from:

Julia Zou
China
Grading comment
agree thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4模型用浆
Frank Wang
4模型用浆
Julia Zou


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
模型用浆


Explanation:
模型用浆

Julia Zou
China
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
agree thanks!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
模型用浆


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-08-28 14:45:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or:模型浆
-----------------------------
modelling paste 模型用浆
http://www.for68.com/new/2006/8/wu737821491912860021435-0.ht...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2008-08-28 15:16:13 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Never mind. Once you select "the most helpful answer", you cannot change it. ^_^

Frank Wang
China
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 10
Notes to answerer
Asker: sorry! but I've already chosen one and don't know how to cancel it.