KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Construction / Civil Engineering

Massing Model

Chinese translation: 集结模型


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Massing Model
Chinese translation:集结模型
Entered by: Winston Qiu

14:00 Aug 29, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: Massing Model
Physical Model: Massing Model of the Project (scale 1:500)
Winston Qiu
China
集结模型
Explanation:
FYI
Selected response from:

Beverly Zhang
China
Grading comment

Thanks a lot.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1集结模型
Beverly Zhang
3堆积模型
William He


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
massing model
集结模型


Explanation:
FYI

Beverly Zhang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment

Thanks a lot.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ritchest
58 mins
  -> thank you, Ritchest!

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
massing model
堆积模型


Explanation:
FYI!

William He
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese