KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Cosmetics, Beauty

Facial Wash

Chinese translation: 洗面奶/洁面乳


14:18 Jun 20, 2005
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: Facial Wash
Facial Wash
Hsin
United Kingdom
Chinese translation:洗面奶/洁面乳
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-06-20 14:27:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

或 洁面霜/露/膏
Selected response from:

XiaoRan
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4洗面奶/洁面乳
XiaoRan
4 +3瑍ㄅ
Fancie Kao


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
facial wash
洗面奶/洁面乳


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-06-20 14:27:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

或 洁面霜/露/膏

XiaoRan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fancie Kao
57 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Federica Pariani: I prefer 洁面膏/露
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  Wenjer Leuschel: 洗面奶有點怪怪的,洗面乳聽起來比較正常, 潔面乳也不錯.
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Edward LIU
13 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
facial wash
瑍ㄅ


Explanation:
瑍ㄅ



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-06-20 14:26:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

洗面乳

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 8 mins (2005-06-20 15:27:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

可為乳狀, 霜狀, 液狀, 膏狀...
所以, 如同XiaoRan所指, 可為洗面/潔面乳/奶/霜/液.....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs 34 mins (2005-06-21 10:53:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

近幾年有好些知名廠牌出了液狀的facial wash, 若譯為XX膏, 即有所不妥, 還是先弄清楚再作決定吧!

Fancie Kao
Taiwan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  XiaoRan
1 hr
  -> thank you too!

agree  Wenjer Leuschel: 台灣的說法:洗面乳.
2 hrs
  -> indeed, thanks!

agree  Edward LIU
13 hrs
  -> thanks!