KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Cosmetics, Beauty

Ocopheryl Acetate

Chinese translation: 维他命E乙酸酯


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ocopheryl Acetate
Chinese translation:维他命E乙酸酯
Entered by: C.T.T.C.

07:34 Mar 22, 2002
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty / Cosmetic
English term or phrase: Ocopheryl Acetate
有请诸位前辈后秀出手相助不才小弟之所无法翻译的七个(之四)常见的化学名词。(化妆品成分)。
C.T.T.C.
维他命E乙酸酯
Explanation:
维他命E乙酸酯

见网站:
Selected response from:

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Grading comment
维他命E乙酸酯--正确(参考您的References)。如果能直接翻出Ocopheryl会更好。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1维生素E(Vitamin E)Libin PhD
5维生维E醋酸纤维素
Tingting Hu
4维他命E乙酸酯
Xiaoping Fu


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
维生素E(Vitamin E)


Explanation:
维生素E(Vitamin E)
这里的Ocopheryl 应为Tocopheryl,见下:


  【别名】生育酚、产妊酚、抗不育维生素、维生素戊、醋酸产妊酚,醋酸维生素E,Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate,DL-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate,Tocopherol,Toxopherol Acitate,Vitamin E Acetate。
  【剂型】胶丸剂。
  【成分】活性成分为维生素E。
  【药理学分类】本品为维生素类药物。
  【药物作用机制】维生素E具有抗氧化作用,可保护多价不饱和脂肪酸免受氧化破化,从而维持生物膜的正常结构。维生素E亦可调节线粒体的呼吸速度并影响线粒体细胞色素的含量。维生素E还参与多种酶的活动。维生素缺乏时,生殖功能和脂质代谢均受影响。


Libin PhD
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  daniel Xu
12 days

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
维他命E乙酸酯


Explanation:
维他命E乙酸酯

见网站:


    Reference: http://www.orient-health.com/aloe/pd/index2/pd/fab_AlphaE.ht...
Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
维他命E乙酸酯--正确(参考您的References)。如果能直接翻出Ocopheryl会更好。

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
维生维E醋酸纤维素


Explanation:
Ocopheryl:是维生维E的学名
Acetate:醋酸纤维素,指醋酸盐、醋酸纤维素及其制成的产品




Tingting Hu
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish