KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Cosmetics, Beauty

Cocomide DEA

Chinese translation: 椰油酰胺二乙醇胺


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Cocomide DEA
Chinese translation:椰油酰胺二乙醇胺
Entered by: C.T.T.C.

07:35 Mar 22, 2002
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty / Cosmetic
English term or phrase: Cocomide DEA
有请诸位前辈后秀出手相助不才小弟之所无法翻译的七个(之五)常见的化学名词。(化妆品成分)。
C.T.T.C.
椰油酰胺二乙醇胺
Explanation:
椰油酰胺二乙醇胺

见网站:
Selected response from:

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Grading comment
完全正确!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3椰油酰胺二乙醇胺
Xiaoping Fu
4 +1一种椰子油和水混合产生的泡沫,它是一种肌肤活化剂,可澈底清除污物。Libin PhD


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
一种椰子油和水混合产生的泡沫,它是一种肌肤活化剂,可澈底清除污物。


Explanation:
一种椰子油和水混合产生的泡沫,它是一种肌肤活化剂,可澈底清除污物。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-22 07:49:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://content.edu.tw/senior/house_work/yl_ld/content/24-1/C...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-22 08:05:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

这是一个混合物,没有其自身的特定组成,所以没有化学学名。至少我没有找到。


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=Cocomide+DEA&ie=GB2312&oe=GB2...
Libin PhD
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  daniel Xu
12 days

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
椰油酰胺二乙醇胺


Explanation:
椰油酰胺二乙醇胺

见网站:


    Reference: http://www.ecnet.com.cn/freeweb/FUBO/product4.htm
Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
完全正确!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Libin PhD: DEA = Diethanolamine (二乙醇胺,俗名),两个羟乙基胺
21 mins

agree  xxxLiebling
1 hr

agree  Raytrans
2 hrs