KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Cosmetics, Beauty

Vit C UV&IR Protect 30

Chinese translation: 维他命C 防晒30号(含防紫外线和防红外线)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: Vit C UV&IR Protect 30
Chinese translation:维他命C 防晒30号(含防紫外线和防红外线)
Entered by: karcsy

18:05 Oct 27, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Cosmetics, Beauty / skin care cosmetic products
English term or phrase: Vit C UV&IR Protect 30
Product selection : Vit C UV&IR Protect 30 or product that best suits your skin condition.

Again should I translate the whole product term?
I assume UV means Ultra Violet and IR means Infra Red;
is "Protect" here means 『防曬』產品?
Philip Tang
China
维他命C 防晒30号(含防紫外线和防红外线)
Explanation:
维他命C 防晒30号(含防紫外线和防红外线)
Selected response from:

karcsy
Grading comment
THANK YOU!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5维生素C防晒霜,防晒指数30
Danbing HE
3 +1维他命C 防晒30号(含防紫外线和防红外线)
karcsy


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vit c uv&ir protect 30
维他命C 防晒30号(含防紫外线和防红外线)


Explanation:
维他命C 防晒30号(含防紫外线和防红外线)

karcsy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 90
Grading comment
THANK YOU!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joy-KC
19 days
  ->  感恩!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vit c uv&ir protect 30
维生素C防晒霜,防晒指数30


Explanation:
维生素C防晒霜,指数30

Danbing HE
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese