KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Cosmetics, Beauty

peeling items

Chinese translation: 去角质(死皮)产品


18:07 Oct 27, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: peeling items
Apply peeling items by consulting your skin care professional or following the instructions on the package.

What are "peeling items", kindly give example!
Philip Tang
China
Chinese translation:去角质(死皮)产品
Explanation:
for example: peeling gel 去角质啫哩

http://www.guopi.com/browse.jsp?mp=blk_product&pr_id=lz-m05

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19分钟 (2007-10-27 18:26:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

more examples:

http://www.google.cn/search?complete=1&hl=zh-CN&newwindow=1&...

BTY, thx to my girlfriend.^__^
Selected response from:

Felix Lew
China
Grading comment
THANK YOU!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6去角质(死皮)产品Felix Lew
5剥落式面膜(产品)
J.H. Wang


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
剥落式面膜(产品)


Explanation:
网上查的,供参考


    Reference: http://blog.wledu.org/user1/maggier/index.htm
    Reference: http://www.24xuexi.com/tutorial/english/basic/2006-12-08/116...
J.H. Wang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 74

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
去角质(死皮)产品


Explanation:
for example: peeling gel 去角质啫哩

http://www.guopi.com/browse.jsp?mp=blk_product&pr_id=lz-m05

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19分钟 (2007-10-27 18:26:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

more examples:

http://www.google.cn/search?complete=1&hl=zh-CN&newwindow=1&...

BTY, thx to my girlfriend.^__^

Felix Lew
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
THANK YOU!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sunny Xia
6 hrs

agree  Navy Huang
10 hrs

agree  Shirley Lao
11 hrs

agree  Danbing HE
13 hrs

agree  Christine Wan
1 day7 hrs

agree  Joy-KC
19 days