KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Cosmetics, Beauty

artistic products

Chinese translation: 艺术化的产品


07:03 Feb 19, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: artistic products
Complexion products, eye make up, lipstick, nail polish, accessories, bags, artistic products, special effects. 就是一些假睫毛、假指甲一类的化妆用品。
Sunny Xia
Chinese translation:艺术化的产品
Explanation:
在这个句子里面翻译成“艺术化的产品“好象比较合适一些,供参考
Selected response from:

Helen Li
Singapore
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1艺术产品
rushidao
4艺术化的产品
Helen Li


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
艺术化的产品


Explanation:
在这个句子里面翻译成“艺术化的产品“好象比较合适一些,供参考

Helen Li
Singapore
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
艺术产品


Explanation:
人体艺术产品

http://asianail.manufacturer.globalsources.com.cn/si/6008819...

rushidao
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julina Halim
1 day2 hrs