KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Cosmetics, Beauty

refillable

Chinese translation: 替换装


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: refillable
Chinese translation:替换装
Entered by: Sunny Xia

02:08 Feb 20, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: refillable
Customized color harmonies with the refillable eye shadow palettes.
Sunny Xia
替换装
Explanation:
FYI
Selected response from:

LoyalTrans
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3替换装
LoyalTrans
4 +2可补充/可补充装Lucy Liang


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
替换装


Explanation:
FYI

LoyalTrans
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon: 或者叫“可重复使用”、“可灌装”、“可加装”。
56 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  rushidao
1 hr
  -> thanks!

agree  Helen Li
1 day5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
可补充/可补充装


Explanation:
Usually in cosmetics, we say 可补充装。。比如可补充装香水,or in this case, 可补充装眼影饼。
http://cn.strawberrynet.com/wfrag.aspx?BrandId=174&goChar=T
http://web.wenxuecity.com/BBSView.php?SubID=style_best&MsgID...

Lucy Liang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxvwkl
35 mins

agree  freelance522: just like in some fast food store, you may refill your coffee with the same cup.
3 hrs