KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Cosmetics, Beauty

nomads

Chinese translation: 便于携带


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:nomads
Chinese translation:便于携带
Entered by: Sunny Xia

02:38 Feb 20, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: nomads
All bags are made in resistant and light materials to make products « nomads ».
Sunny Xia
便于携带
Explanation:
FYI
Selected response from:

LoyalTrans
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4便于携带
LoyalTrans
3 +1适合在旅途中使用
Jason Ma


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
便于携带


Explanation:
FYI

LoyalTrans
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon
25 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  rushidao
32 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  xxxvwkl
1 hr
  -> thanks!

agree  Helen Li
1 day4 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
适合在旅途中使用


Explanation:
该包所用材料坚固、轻巧,适合在旅途中使用。Nomads 让人联想到的是经常在外旅行。便于携带是一个方面,它还要侧重坚固耐用。

Jason Ma
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clearwater
14 mins
  -> Thanks.