ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Cosmetics, Beauty

Katafray Bark Extract

Chinese translation: 卡塔芙树皮精华

05:04 Aug 1, 2008
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: Katafray Bark Extract
Katafray, which is one tree from Madagascar, and whose Bark and leaves have been long time for traditional medicine.
SandyChou
Chinese translation:卡塔芙树皮精华
Explanation:
fyi
Selected response from:

William Wu
China
Grading comment
Thank you so much. I think that is my required answer.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1卡塔芙树皮精华
William Wu
3 +1卡塔芙樹萃取液
pkchan


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
katafray bark extract
卡塔芙树皮精华


Explanation:
fyi

William Wu
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
Grading comment
Thank you so much. I think that is my required answer.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  William He: 也有树皮浸膏的说法!
31 mins

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
katafray bark extract
卡塔芙樹萃取液


Explanation:
Rita要全力衝~衝~衝- 誰說夏天不用保濕- [ Translate this page ]而來自於馬達加斯加土著傳統的消炎止痛神奇靈藥──「卡塔芙」(Katafray)樹萃取, 則具有絕佳修護功能,可強固皮脂膜的屏障力,強化表皮的鎖水能力,並啟動肌膚多層次 ...
www.wretch.cc/blog/ritarita0722/12753592 - 53k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this

FashionGuide- [ Translate this page ]香奈兒推出全新「深層保濕系列」,從化妝水、精華液到乳霜和乳液共四品,標榜不管是 ... 而其保濕的祕訣,在於使用了卡塔芙”Katafray” 樹萃取,這是馬達加斯加土著傳統 ...
www.fashionguide.com.tw/news07/Detail.asp?Num=3087 - 30k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this

美麗俱樂部- 克蘭詩「水導入超保濕系列」再造春夏水嫩美肌- [ Translate this page ]2008年1月8日 ... 成份中最主要的保濕成份為「卡塔芙(Katafray) 樹萃取液」,這是馬達加斯加土著傳統的消炎止痛神奇靈藥,具有絕佳修護功能,可強固皮脂膜的屏障力, ...
beautyclub.com/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&id=361&Itemid=30 - 33k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this

[PDF] 標題:克蘭詩「水導入超保濕系列」再造春夏水嫩美肌投稿人April - 最後 ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
成份中最主要的保濕成份為「卡塔芙(Katafray) 樹萃取液」,這是馬達加斯加土著 ... 水導入超保濕精華30ml NT2200元:能立即性的補水極品,自動調適肌膚適應冷到熱,為 ...
beautyclub.com/index2.php?option=com_content&do_pdf=1&id=361 - Similar pages - Note this
More results from beautyclub.com »


pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jayne_WJ
16 hrs
  -> thanks