KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Cosmetics, Beauty

wipes

Chinese translation: 潔膚巾


15:08 Feb 3, 2009
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Science - Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: wipes
个人清洁产品(例如条皂、泡沫浴液、洗发剂、洁体剂、wipes);

看来是一种个人清洁产品
rtjrj
Chinese translation:潔膚巾
Explanation:
一般大概說"紙巾"也可以吧。如果不是乾的,也有人稱作"濕巾"、"柔濕巾".
Selected response from:

Kathy Huang
Canada
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3潔膚巾
Kathy Huang
4纸巾
Yi Yuan
3擦拭巾
Yurek


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
擦拭巾


Explanation:
FYI

Yurek
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 9

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
潔膚巾


Explanation:
一般大概說"紙巾"也可以吧。如果不是乾的,也有人稱作"濕巾"、"柔濕巾".

Kathy Huang
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shirley Chen
28 mins
  -> Thank you, Shirley.

agree  Li Cao
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Gertrude Tsau
13 hrs
  -> Thank you.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
纸巾


Explanation:
.

Yi Yuan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese